Bristlenose World
Don't forget to vote for Bristlenose World Smile

DIY ADA Style Cabinet Button



 
HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  GalleryGallery  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share
 

 DIY ADA Style Cabinet

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Loach
Juvenile Bristlenose
Juvenile Bristlenose
Loach

Male Number of posts : 106
Age : 22
Location : Adelaide, AUS
Job/hobbies : Student
Thank You Points : 4
Registration date : 2011-11-05

DIY ADA Style Cabinet Empty
PostSubject: DIY ADA Style Cabinet   DIY ADA Style Cabinet EmptySat Feb 25, 2012 10:17 am

Hello, I've recently been busy on this stand and have pretty much finished it besides the damn doors which are a DIY ADA Style Cabinet 3317116823 to install. I will not go into depth of build so i hope pics can do the talking Smile
Built from MDF, dowels, paints and a saw arm Laughing
DIY ADA Style Cabinet P1030326
DIY ADA Style Cabinet P1030327
DIY ADA Style Cabinet P1030331
DIY ADA Style Cabinet P1030334
DIY ADA Style Cabinet P1030340
DIY ADA Style Cabinet P1030342
DIY ADA Style Cabinet P1030346
DIY ADA Style Cabinet P1030349
DIY ADA Style Cabinet P1030356
DIY ADA Style Cabinet P1030361
DIY ADA Style Cabinet P1030368
DIY ADA Style Cabinet P1030374
DIY ADA Style Cabinet P1030372

and my pico tank..........27ml lol!
DIY ADA Style Cabinet P1030392
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Loach
Juvenile Bristlenose
Juvenile Bristlenose
Loach

Male Number of posts : 106
Age : 22
Location : Adelaide, AUS
Job/hobbies : Student
Thank You Points : 4
Registration date : 2011-11-05

DIY ADA Style Cabinet Empty
PostSubject: Re: DIY ADA Style Cabinet   DIY ADA Style Cabinet EmptySat Feb 25, 2012 10:19 am

And this was all done in the living room which made my mum cross Twisted Evil
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Jeff
Large Bristlenose
Large Bristlenose
Jeff

Male Number of posts : 307
Age : 49
Location : Calgary AB Canada
Job/hobbies : Semi-retired / Lord of the Rings Online
Humor : dry
Thank You Points : 17
Registration date : 2011-09-07

DIY ADA Style Cabinet Empty
PostSubject: Re: DIY ADA Style Cabinet   DIY ADA Style Cabinet EmptySun Feb 26, 2012 4:58 pm

Well done! Am fascinated with the pico tank... what ya gonna put in there?
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Loach
Juvenile Bristlenose
Juvenile Bristlenose
Loach

Male Number of posts : 106
Age : 22
Location : Adelaide, AUS
Job/hobbies : Student
Thank You Points : 4
Registration date : 2011-11-05

DIY ADA Style Cabinet Empty
PostSubject: Re: DIY ADA Style Cabinet   DIY ADA Style Cabinet EmptyMon Feb 27, 2012 6:01 am

thanks, i thought about what to put in it but it would be too cruel
Back to top Go down
View user profile
mmccannon
Large Bristlenose
Large Bristlenose
mmccannon

Number of posts : 346
Age : 49
Location : Hungary
Thank You Points : 17
Registration date : 2011-05-16

DIY ADA Style Cabinet Empty
PostSubject: Re: DIY ADA Style Cabinet   DIY ADA Style Cabinet EmptyMon Feb 27, 2012 2:37 pm

All the fuss for the pico-tank??? DIY ADA Style Cabinet 3813960834
Back to top Go down
View user profile
jim.and
Moderator
Moderator
jim.and

Male Number of posts : 1449
Age : 62
Location : England
Job/hobbies : Warehouse Op
Thank You Points : 107
Registration date : 2010-08-04

DIY ADA Style Cabinet Empty
PostSubject: Re: DIY ADA Style Cabinet   DIY ADA Style Cabinet EmptyMon Feb 27, 2012 4:26 pm

mmccannon wrote:
All the fuss for the pico-tank??? DIY ADA Style Cabinet 3813960834

DIY ADA Style Cabinet 1975869332

There is no doubt the stand will take the weight of 27ml.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Loach
Juvenile Bristlenose
Juvenile Bristlenose
Loach

Male Number of posts : 106
Age : 22
Location : Adelaide, AUS
Job/hobbies : Student
Thank You Points : 4
Registration date : 2011-11-05

DIY ADA Style Cabinet Empty
PostSubject: Re: DIY ADA Style Cabinet   DIY ADA Style Cabinet EmptySun Mar 04, 2012 5:08 am

ok, the tanks been filled and the stand didnt even flinch which is a good sign Cool
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Doug
Moderator
Moderator
Doug

Male Number of posts : 3128
Age : 33
Location : Adelaide, South Australia
Job/hobbies : Aquatic ecologist/genetisist
Humor : yes please :)
Thank You Points : 198
Registration date : 2010-05-08

DIY ADA Style Cabinet Empty
PostSubject: Re: DIY ADA Style Cabinet   DIY ADA Style Cabinet EmptySun Mar 04, 2012 11:34 am

told you it was a good design Very Happy

Nice work, flick us a few pics

_________________
Doug's Bristlenose eBook -
The number one source of Bristlenose information and the most detailed breeding guide avaliable
3rd edition LOADS OF INFORMATION, PICS, DIAGRAMS AND BRISTLENOSE GOODNESS

GO TO www.keepingandbreedingbristlenose.com FOR YOUR COPY!!

Like my book - why not "Like" it on Facebook!
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Keeping-and-Breeding-Bristlenose-Catfish/142417842474993
Click here to vote for Bristlenose World
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




DIY ADA Style Cabinet Empty
PostSubject: Re: DIY ADA Style Cabinet   DIY ADA Style Cabinet Empty

Back to top Go down
 
DIY ADA Style Cabinet
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Ogre Bodyguard GLADIATOR Style
» Need two old style beastmen ungors
» Bboy Born's style
» Carving and change style
» Where can I buy 'Asian style' root-over-rock rocks?

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Bristlenose World :: Bristlenose Main Area :: The D.I.Y Room-
Jump to: